Carnival Parade Awards 2019

Best in Show Award:  Badshot Lea Village Infants School 
Henry Liu Award (best school): Ridgeway School  
Wise & Co Trophy (innovation & creativity): Potters Gate Primary School


Class Awards         

Adult Class:          Greater Farnham Woodcraft Folk                      Bronze award

                               Farnham in Bloom Community Group               Gold award

                               Spire Church                                                      Silver award

                               Abbeyfield Wey Valley Society                          Gold award

                               Frensham Sailability                                          Bronze award

                               Farnham Rugby Club                                        Bronze award

                               Jubilee Church Farnham                                   Silver award


  Youth Class:         Ridgeway School                                             Gold award

                                 St Andrew's School                                          Gold award

                                 Tootsies Private Day Nursery                           Gold award

                                 St Peter's School                                              Gold award

                                 Rowledge School                                             Gold award

                                 Badshot Lea Village Infants School                  Gold award

                                 Caterpillars Childcare                                        Silver award

                                 South Farnham School                                     Gold award

                                 Highfield South Farnham                                  Gold award

                                 Potters Gate Primary School                            Gold award

                                 Farnham Heath End School                             Bronze award


Vehicle Class:         Farnham Soapbox                                            Bronze award

                                 Adhoor & Rural Life Centre                               Silver award

                                 Mr & Mrs Dibnah                                               Bronze award

                                 Order of Buffaloes                                             Gold award


 Performance Class:Stellar Gymnastics                                          Silver award

                                   Farnham Gymnastics                                      Silver award

                                   The Wey Community Gospel Choir                 Gold award

                                   Rock Choir (Phyllis Tuckwell)                          Gold award

                                   The Wonder Girls                                             Silver award